Rinno industry

Legal Notice
& Privacy policy

1 – Presentation of the website:

In accordance with french legal registration we bring the attention of users and visitors of the site www.rinno-industry .com the following information:

Legal information:

Owner status:  SAS

Company Name: Rinno

Address: 99 rue des Résistants 59280 Armentières (France)

Phone: +00333 62 53 55 84

Company capital: 5000 €

Registration number: 842025942  RCS of Lille Métropole

Email address: [email protected]

Contact the Webmaster mentioning the subject of your request to: [email protected]

The website host is: ovhcloud 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

The website was created by VANO creations – www.vanocreations.com

2 – Description of the services provided:

The purpose of the www.rinno-industry.com site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

The owner of the website strives to provide the site www.rinno-industry.com as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by  third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information offered on the site www.rinno-industry.com is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

RINNO products are guaranteed for 10 years from the moment they leave the factory. Under no circumstances the RINNO company can be held responsible for any damage resulting from the installation method. To avoid any damage, the RINNO company advises its customers to take out a ten-year guarantee with their installation service providers.

3 – Intellectual property and counterfeits:

The owner of the website is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, pictures, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software …

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the website, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization to the email: [email protected]

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the french law.

4 – Hypertext links and cookies:

The website www.rinno-industry.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the website owner does not have the opportunity to check the content of the websites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.rinno-industry.com one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the website and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse as described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok. 

5 – Protection of goods and people – management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the website www.rinno-industry.com

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.rinno-industry.com, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site rinno-industry.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the www.rinno-industry.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to [email protected] by making a written and signed request.

No personal information of the user of the www.rinno-industry.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.rinno-industry.com from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data regarding the user of the site www.rinno-industry.com

The databases are protected by the GDRP ( General Data Protection Regulation )